Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
CSV