Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Depressaria yakimae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476732
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Erigeron acris Bitter Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 59851
Odonteus obesus Earth-Boring Scarab Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476764
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Dolerus elderi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476829
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Elasmucha lateralis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476845
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Salix scouleriana Scouler's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 60836
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61270
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SNA 1867122
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Minuartia stricta Slender Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61699
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62101
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 27314
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
CSV