Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
CSV