Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Pinus monophylla Singleleaf Pinyon Species Plant G5 S1 55352
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Lobaria linita Smeared Lungwort Species Fungi G4G5 S1 38200
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
CSV