Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Lygus hesperus Western Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476632
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Calosoma wilkesii Wilkes's Hunter Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Thamnotettix chrysothamnus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472968
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Temnothorax andrei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473235
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Mordellistena idahoensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473333
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Notoxus robustus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473365
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis Large-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Melanoplus spretus Rocky Mountain Locust Species Invertebrate GH SX 22916
Tharsalea helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23472
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Rhyacophila brunnea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67703
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
CSV