Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Trifolium kingii King's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59835
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Atriplex confertifolia Shadscale Species Plant G5 SNR 60532
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Schoenoplectus americanus Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 60802
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 61231
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Triantha occidentalis Western False Asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 62085
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Rhyacophila brunnea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67703
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Pisidium subtruncatum Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
CSV