Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
CSV