Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
CSV