Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Malaraeus telchinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Melissodes grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476123
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Xestia infimatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475001
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Pseudamblyteles superbus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473667
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Osmia densa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476373
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Tharsalea nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Phyllophaga sociata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473378
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
CSV