Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Pinus monophylla Singleleaf Pinyon Species Plant G5 S1 55352
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Lobaria linita Smeared Lungwort Species Fungi G4G5 S1 38200
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
CSV