Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
CSV