Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
CSV