Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
CSV