Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
CSV