Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tsuga mertensiana Mountain Hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 58188
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Juncus covillei Coville's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56308
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Cirsium foliosum Leafy Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 52227
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Juncus nevadensis var. badius Sierran Rush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89587
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Oxytropis borealis var. viscida Sticky Crazyweed Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88088
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 SNR 56863
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Potamogeton robbinsii Flatleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52884
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexum Flat-crown Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90059
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. 1 Western Mountain Aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86500
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Senecio integerrimus var. ochroleucus Entire-leaf Ragwort Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84849
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. albifrons Fendler's Waterleaf Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 92034
Ameiurus melas Black Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 18721
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Mollugo verticillata Green Carpetweed Species Plant GNR SNR 49162
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Sander canadensis Sauger Species Fish G5 SNA 16776
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Boykinia major Mountain Brookfoam Species Plant G5 SNR 44791
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
CSV