Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Osmia montana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476416
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Habropoda morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475924
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tabuda planiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476577
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
CSV