Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Calochortus elegans var. selwayensis Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T2T3 SNR 86781
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Thlaspi idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Pennycress Variety Plant G3G4T2T4 SNR 89684
Calochortus elegans var. elegans Elegant Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G3G4T3 SNR 88215
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
CSV