Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
CSV