Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
CSV