Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant G5 S1 40775
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
CSV