Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
CSV