Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
CSV