Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Trachyrachys kiowa Ash-brown Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
CSV