Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 70336
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Megachile montivaga A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476101
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Tricorythodes explicatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 28146
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Eucera chrysophila A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475749
Tostates cinerascens A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473804
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Melanoplus latah A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475429
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
CSV