Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
CSV