Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
CSV