Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
CSV