Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 17080
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Salvelinus namaycush Lake Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17608
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Streptanthella longirostris Long-beak Streptauthella Species Plant G5 SNR 56975
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 18039
Zigadenus paniculatus Foothill Deathcamas Species Plant G5 SNR 57099
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Sturnus vulgaris European Starling Species Bird G5 SNA 18168
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Species Bird G5 SNA 18273
Juncus tenuis Slender Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 57408
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Distichlis spicata Seashore Saltgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57545
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Astragalus agrestis Don Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 57644
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Arceuthobium americanum American Mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 57792
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Species Bird G5 S5 19075
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Polygonum lapathifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58607
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19904
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Euxoa olivia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474557
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Lesquerella montana Mountain Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 59650
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Idia suffusalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474685
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
CSV