Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83899
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Eriophyllum lanatum var. integrifolium Common Woolly-sunflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84320
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Alopecurus aequalis var. aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84775
Heliotropium curassavicum var. obovatum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84898
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Platanthera orbiculata var. orbiculata Large Roundleaf Orchid Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84985
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85783
Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85879
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum Patis Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86388
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Viola adunca var. adunca Sand Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86565
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Verbena hastata var. scabra Blue Vervain Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86778
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Vulpia microstachys var. microstachys Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86948
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Cryptantha scoparia Desert Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 40586
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Dryas drummondii var. drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87254
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Penstemon nitidus var. polyphyllus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 87447
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Heuchera rubescens var. truncata Pink Alumroot Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 87563
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis Hardstem Bulrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87701
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87848
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Polemonium foliosissimum var. alpinum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87933
CSV