Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Hydropsyche cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74013
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
CSV