Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 57168
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Potentilla bipinnatifida Prairie Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 S1 53642
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
CSV