Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
CSV