Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
CSV