Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
CSV