Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Delphinium wootonii Organ Mountain Larkspur Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49104
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Elymus virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 49428
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Erigeron divergens Spreading Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 49527
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Saxifraga idahoensis Idaho Saxifrage Species Plant G4? SNR 49730
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Spartina pectinata Fresh Water Cordgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49978
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89354
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89872
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92102
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Carex pyrenaica ssp. pyrenaica Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84091
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
CSV