Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Oreochromis mossambicus Mozambique Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 19521
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19971
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Fragaria vesca ssp. bracteata Woodland Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83201
Marsilea vestita ssp. vestita Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83308
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. crenulata Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 84354
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Pellaea glabella ssp. simplex Smooth Cliffbrake Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84602
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Erigeron chrysopsidis ssp. chrysopsidis Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85605
Viola purpurea ssp. venosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85738
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchus Straight-beak Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNR 85836
Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus American Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86732
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Trifolium longipes ssp. reflexum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87293
Antennaria howellii ssp. howellii Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87407
Machaeranthera pinnatifida ssp. pinnatifida Lacy Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87495
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Carex capitata ssp. capitata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90957
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
CSV