Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant 3 G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 35809
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
CSV