Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
CSV