Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
CSV