Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
CSV