Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
CSV