Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Senecio fremontii Fremont's Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56335
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Viola utahensis Utah Violet Species Plant G4?Q SNR 56538
Perca flavescens Yellow Perch Species Fish G5 SNA 17482
Verbena hastata Blue Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 56735
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Species Bird G5 SNA 17727
Artemisia dracunculus Dragon Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 56833
Gnaphalium palustre Western Marsh Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56960
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18489
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18597
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Species Bird G5 S5 18735
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Monarda fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Species Plant G5 SNR 58057
Claytonia sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 58147
Argentina anserina Silverweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58304
Pylodictis olivaris Flathead Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19177
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Glaux maritima Sea Milkwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58552
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 58699
Silene repens Creeping Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 58791
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Eriogonum effusum Spreading Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59010
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Krascheninnikovia lanata Winter-fat Species Plant G5 SNR 59282
Valeriana dioica Wood Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 59388
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Salix scouleriana Scouler's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 60836
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Agoseris glauca var. glauca Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83186
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83411
Potentilla gracilis var. brunnescens Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83512
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83610
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Platanthera dilatata var. albiflora Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83989
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Myosurus apetalus var. borealis Bristly Mousetail Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84386
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Erigeron eatonii var. eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84555
Polygonum lapathifolium var. salicifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84639
Lupinus sericeus var. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84769
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84888
Valeriana acutiloba var. pubicarpa Cordilleran Valerian Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84977
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Parnassia fimbriata var. intermedia Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 85176
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Calamovilfa longifolia var. longifolia Long-leaved Reed Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85553
Carex nardina var. hepburnii Nard Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85656
Potentilla rivalis var. pentandra Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85780
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Lomatium farinosum var. farinosum Coeur d'Alene Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85875
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Potentilla nivea var. pentaphylla Five-leaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85962
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Eriogonum heracleoides var. leucophaeum Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86136
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
CSV