Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71391
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
CSV