Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Cinara kuchea A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475597
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Notiophilus nitens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476253
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476060
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
CSV