Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
CSV