Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Ozodiceromya nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Colletes nigrifrons A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475484
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Scaphinotus regularis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476602
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Somatochlora albicincta White-ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
CSV