Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
CSV