Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
CSV