Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
CSV