Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Myrmecocystus testaceus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476169
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Dioxys aurifusca A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475655
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Bembidion versicolor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71882
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
CSV